RUS

Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

Privacy policy (hereinafter — Policy) applies to information that the limited liability company "CTS" and/or its affiliates, including all persons belonging to the same group ZALA AERO GROUP (hereinafter — ZALA GROUP), can obtain about the User during the User's use of the Site (https://zala.aero), services, services, programs, products or services ZALA GROUP (hereinafter — the Services) and during the execution of the ZALA GROUP of any agreements and contracts with the User.
The consent of the User Policy within the framework of relations with one of the following persons to all other persons listed above.
This Policy explains how ZALA GROUP processes and protects personal data of Users.
ZALA GROUP has the right to publish additional or modified Policies. For specific Services, ZALA GROUP may also publish additional provisions supplementing and/or amending this Policy.
Using the services of ZALA GROUP and providing the information necessary to initiate further interaction, in accordance with part 3 of article 6 of the Federal law of 27.07.2006, № 152 - FZ "On personal data protection", part 1. article 18 of the Federal law of 13.03.2006 №38-FZ "On advertising", User:
- agrees to the processing of personal data using means of automation or without the use of such funds, including the collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, granting, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal information and otherwise use the provided and/or received information accordance with this Policy;
- confirms the provision of ZALA GROUP consent to the possible transfer of their personal data to third parties, including for the purpose of providing advertising messages.
1. The personal data collected and processed by ZALA GROUP
1.1. In this Policy, "personal information/personal information" refers to:
1.1.1. Personal information (surname, first name, email address, mailing address, telephone number and any information relating directly or indirectly to an identified natural person) that a user provides about himself independently, including when registering (creating an account) on the Website or in use of Services. Required for the provision (delivery) of the Service information is clearly marked. Other information provided by the user at his discretion.
1.1.2. Anonymised data automatically obtained ZALA GROUP in the process of finding the user on any page of the Website, with the help installed on the user's device software: IP address, information from cookies, information about
 
the user's browser (or other program with which you can access the Site's services), access time, address of the page requested and other similar information.
1.2. ZALA GROUP does not verify the accuracy of personal data provided by the User and is unable to estimate its capacity. However, ZALA GROUP assumes that the user provides true and sufficient personal information and keeps this information up to date. ZALA GROUP does not control and is not responsible for third party websites to which the user can navigate through the links available on the websites of the ZALA GROUP. On third party sites may have its own privacy policy and the user may collect or request other personal information.
2. Purpose of processing personal data of users
2.1. ZALA GROUP processes only those personal data necessary for providing and improving the quality of services.
2.2. The user's personal data ZALA GROUP can be used for the following purposes:
2.2.1. Identification of the parties in the framework of the provision of Services.
2.2.2. Providing the user with timely and personalized Services and offers (including advertising).
2.2.3. Improving the quality of Services and develop new ones.
2.2.4. Feedback to the User to provide information upon User request.
2.2.5. Carrying out statistical and other researches based on depersonalized data.
2.2.6. Implementation and/or execution of the functions, powers and responsibilities assigned by the legislation of the Russian Federation at ZALA GROUP.
3. Transfer of personal data to third parties
3.1. In relation to the User's personal data will be kept confidential, except in cases of processing of personal data, access of an unlimited circle of persons to which is provided by User or at its request.
3.2. ZALA GROUP is entitled to transfer User's personal data to third parties in the following cases:
3.2.1. The user has given their consent for such actions.
3.2.2. The transfer is necessary to achieve the objectives, implementation and performance of functions, powers and responsibilities assigned to the ZALA GROUP this policy and the legislation of the Russian Federation.
3.3.3. The transfer is provided by Russian or other applicable legislation within the statutory procedures.
4. Measures taken to protect personal data of users
ZALA GROUP takes necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect personal data from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other unlawful actions with personal data of third parties. Personal data are stored until the moment of termination of the activity of ZALA GROUP or until the achievement of the Objectives
 
the processing of personal data of users. The maximum period of storage of personal data - 75 years from the date of receipt from the User.
5. The rights and obligations of the User
5.1. ZALA GROUP takes reasonable and possible measures to maintain the accuracy and relevance at ZALA GROUP of personal data and removal of obsolete and other incorrect or unnecessary personal data, however, the User is responsible for providing accurate information and for updating the data in the event of any changes.
5.2. The user can at any time change (update, Supplement) the provided personal information or its part and the parameters of its confidentiality by contacting ZALA GROUP.
5.2.1. The user may at any time withdraw consent to the processing of ZALA GROUP of personal data by sending a written notice marked "withdrawal of consent to personal data processing" to the address: 426063, Russian Federation, Republic of Udmurtia, Izhevsk, ul .Thieves, 130, CST, OOO, while the opinion by the User of consent to the processing of personal data entails the deletion of the user account from the Site, as well as the destruction of records containing personal information in systems of processing of personal data by ZALA GROUP that can make it impossible to use the Services of ZALA GROUP.
5.3. The user has the right to receive information regarding the processing of personal data in ZALA GROUP which may send a written request with subject "request information about the processing of personal data" to the address: 426063, Russian Federation, Republic of Udmurtia, Izhevsk, ul .Thieves, 130, CST, OOO.
5.4. For the execution of the provisions of clauses 5.2 and 5.3 of this Policy ZALA GROUP may require to confirm the User's identity by requiring the provision of such confirmation in any compliance with the law.
6. Feedback. Questions and suggestions
All suggestions or questions regarding this Policy, User may send at the address: 426063, Russian Federation, Republic of Udmurtia, Izhevsk, ul .Thieves, 130, CST, OOO